Privacy Policy

H.S. BROTHERS RESTAURANTS SL, hereafter known by its trade name 'Grupo Amigos' informs you that the data included here voluntarily on their own behalf will be incorporated into a file that can be automated, of their responsibility to the unique effects and with the purpose of managing the requested order, to expedite orders that would apply in the future by not having to collect all the data again, compliance with the rules on general product safety and to inform by any means, including electronic, about products, promotions and services in the catering industry Grupo Amigos offers as well as for internal use thereof, or the sending of communications regarding the above.

User you have chosen to create an account in the e-commerce portal through the section "REGISTER" Grupo Amigos informs you. You can put up to receive commercial communications by electronic means checking the appropriate box on the form. You further. May modify the data, correct, check or uncheck the boxes deems appropriate in "My Account" on the registration form. To this end, if the user wants to resist, at a later time, to receive commercial communications by electronic and conventional means you will have to access the My Account section and check the "Check box if you do not wish to receive commercial communications means electronic ".

Also, if you do not object to it by checking the appropriate box, you expressly consent the assignment of the data, considered mandatory fields included in this, for the same purposes indicated. So you are given by knowledgeable of the first transfer or communication of your data for the above stated entities (with the same e-mail and address the below indicated, for the purpose of exercising rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition), in order to comply with the obligation under Art. 27 of the Data Protection Act. Grupo Amigos informs you that you may exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing info@grupo-amigos.com.

The data marked with an asterisk are mandatory for proper registration. The refusal to provide obligatory data will not be provided or the inability to access the service for which they were requested. We understand that the above information is the user and which are true, Grupo Amigos reserving the right to exclude the file to any user who has provided false information. You represent and warrant that you are 14 years old. All children under 14 years cannot provide for themselves, personal data Grupo Amigos, or personal information without the consent or permission of a parent or guardian. Grupo Amigos is not liable for any personal information sent by children under 14 without the appropriate authorization. We also request that Grupo Amigos communicate any changes or updates to the personal data.

Users placing an order will receive an email to the address specified by you for the purpose of confirmation of the order with the same data, so expressly consents and authorizes Grupo Amigos in sending that communication to this effect. Grupo Amigos undertakes, in the use of the data provided, to respect its confidentiality and use in accordance with the expressed purposes. Grupo Amigos guarantees the security of their personal data when they are processed to the extent that it has implemented treatment policies and security measures to which Article 9 of the LOPD and the security measures established concerns Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December.


Recently Viewed

No products
Top